Explosions ATP Stage Times

These ATP events are coming thick and fast, with the Explosions in the Sky-curated festival getting a little more precise.

The event, which takes place at Butlins, Minehead between the 16th and 18th May, features the likes of Mono, The National, Okkervil River, Battles and of course Explosions themselves.

Here's how the weekend shapes up:

Friday 16th May

PAVILLION STAGE:

Explosions in the Sky - 8.45pm - 10pm
Sunset Rubdown - 7.00pm - 8.15pm
Papier Tigre - 5.45pm - 6.45pm

CENTRE STAGE:

Four Tet - 1.30am - 2.30am
The Paper Chase - 12am - 1am
Ola Podrida - 10.30pm - 11.30pm
Dinosaur Jr. - 7.15pm - 8.30pm
Mono - 6.00pm - 6.45pm
Constantines - 4.45pm - 5.30pm

REDS STAGE:

Pale Gallery - 12.30am - 1.15am
Phosphoroscent - 11.15pm - 12pm
The Octopus Project - 10pm - 10.45pm


Saturday 17th May

PAVILLION STAGE:

The National - 8.30pm - 10pm
Iron and Wine - 6.45pm - 8.00pm
Okkervil River - 5.15pm - 6.15pm
A Hawk and a Hacksaw - 3.45pm - 4.45pm
Jens Lekman - 2.30pm - 3.15pm

CENTRE STAGE:

Battles - 1.45am - 3am
Stars of the Lid - 12.00am - 1am
Adem - 10.30pm - 11.30pm
Dinosaur Jr. - 8.30pm - 10.00pm
And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead - 6.45pm - 8.00pm
Ghostface Killah - 5.15pm - 6.15pm
Saul Williams - 4.00pm - 4.45pm
World's End Girlfriend - 2.45pm - 3.30pm

REDS STAGE:

Lazarus - 12.30am - 1.30am
Western Keys - 11.15pm - 12.00am
Eluvium - 10.00pm - 10.45pm


Sunday 18th May

PAVILLION STAGE:

Broken Social Scene - 8.30pm - 10pm
De la Soul - 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Silver Jews - 5.30pm - 6.30pm
Beach House - 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Band to be confirmed - 2.30pm - 3.30pm

CENTRE STAGE:

The Field - 1.30am - 2.30am
Battles – 11.45pm – 1am
Lichens - 10.30pm - 11.15pm
Raekwon feat. Ghostface Killah - 8.30pm - 10.00pm
Anaimal Collective - 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Atlas Sound - 5.30pm - 6.30pm
Polvo - 4.00pm - 5.00pm

REDS STAGE:

Band to be confirmed - 12.30am - 1.30am
Tony Teardrop - 11.15pm - 12.00am
The Drift - 10.00pm - 10.45pm

blog comments powered by Disqus